The Spa Train

A relaxing way to start your day – travel by train to the Laško Wellness Park or to Olimia Thermal Spa to save 30% off your ticket. Lie back and enjoy the ride together with your friends or family - simple, stress-free, safe and comfortable.

During the summer months, we recommend a trip to the coast. Train is comfortable and safe, and travelling by train is much simpler and more stress free.

The health resorts are only a short distance away from the train stations.

Spa Train Discounts

Discounts on return fares:

  • adults – 30% discount,
  • children under 12 years of age - 50% discount.

Discounts at the Laško Wellness Park

Passengers with a valid day return ticket can receive the following discounts:

• 20% discount on admission fees for the swimming pool, swimming pool with lunch, sauna, and sauna with lunch. 

• 10% discount on medical treatment and related services.

Discounts at the Laško Wellness Park

  • 20% discount on admission to the swimming pool and sauna plus pool

Discounts at the Olimia Thermal Resort

''Take a trip to the Olimia Thermal Resort''

... Get your adrenalin flowing, relax and enjoy . . .

Swimming pools are open throughout school holidays, except Saturdays:

• 30% discount for adults, and 

• 50% for children under 12 years of age.

Make sure to keep your train ticket and show it at the resort's ticket office to receive your discount.

The Spa train
The Spa Train StationDeparture: RG 1608Return: RG 1607
*RG 1607 spa train runs Saturdays and also on 15 August 2016 between Ljubljana and Atomske Toplice.

RG 1608 runs Saturdays from 19 December 2015 to 2 January 2016 and from 23 April to 24 September 2016.

 

Ljubljana 7:30 20:20
Litija 7:54 19:55
Zagorje 8:07 19:42
Trbovlje 8:13 19:37
Zidani Most 8:26 19:24
Laško 8:42 19:09
Celje 8:53 18:59
Šentjur 9:04 18.49
Grobelno 9:08 18:45
Šmarje pri Jelšah 9:15 18:37
Stranje 9:20 18:32
Podčetrtek Toplice 9:27 18.25
Atomske Toplice 9:29 18:23

Information

You can find more information by:

• visiting train stations indicated in the table, 

• calling the rail call centre under 1999.

Laško Health Resort
Tel.: +386 3 7345 111
Fax: +386 3 7345 298
Website: www.zdravilisce-lasko.si
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Olimia Thermal Resort
Marketing department
Tel.: +386 3 8297 849
Fax: +386 3 5829 009
Website: www.terme-olimia.com
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.